?

Log in

whispy

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

5th May 2004

2:25am: coffee is great.
I'm hanging out with Drew, Kim, Jasmine and Eli*.

Coffee is greeeeeeeeaaaaaaattttttttttttt......

so is ice cream.

(post written by Drew, NOT M.)
Current Mood: bouncy

(put on a rain coat)

24th April 2004

3:34am: every day i want to update.
and through out i think of things that i want to put on here and then when it comes time i forget every damn word of it.....

(1 rain drop | put on a rain coat)

14th April 2004

11:25pm: god damn fucking son of a bitch taxes.......

(put on a rain coat)

31st March 2004

2:55am: kazi just peed in my belly button. ew kazi ew

(put on a rain coat)

2:42am: 'if you want to get done faster you need to lick his balls...'

(put on a rain coat)

2:37am: me and jasmine and drew and taylor and aidan are smushed peanuts and kim is jelly.
Current Mood: amused

(put on a rain coat)

30th March 2004

8:51pm: this show is so weird....

(put on a rain coat)

29th March 2004

8:40pm: a "don't quote" from last night.
taylor "i think it's pants, you've said something about pants. you have a problem with the way i say pants."

drew "how do you say pants?"

taylor " pants"

(1 rain drop | put on a rain coat)

8:37pm: Questions will be asked....
and DESTROYED..


BY ANSWERS!!!!

(put on a rain coat)

3:15am: these are good i can tell...
J is for jasmine,
K is for kimothy
T is for taylor
D is for drew
B is for brent
A is for aidan

yeah, good.
Current Mood: befriended

(put on a rain coat)

28th March 2004

12:54pm: Damn...
tonight is pennylane's last show for a long while!!
how am i going to use all my excess energy??
come back penny....
come back penny's sister....
Current Mood: disappointed

(put on a rain coat)

1:53am: well the conference was over a while ago....
but you know what i mean.

(put on a rain coat)

1:48am: the conference for jasmine's mom is over!
and it was just as suck ass as i'd imagined.
i forgot how much of a trigger school buildings are.
the good part about it though is that the sickness to my stomach from being in the school cancled out the stage fright. over all it went okay. and it's always fun to hang out with the cook st. crew.
then on the way back we desided to call brent cause we were already in tualatin. and he didn't answer as usual. so we figured we'd drop by chili's on the off chance that he was working. and HE WAS!!
so we spent the night chillin' with brent.
i love brent. and he played some of his new tunes for us.
sigh
good times...
Current Mood: good

(2 rain drops | put on a rain coat)

27th March 2004

12:31pm: somedays doesn't it just seem a good idea to not get out of bed?
Current Mood: sleapy

(put on a rain coat)

19th March 2004

9:36am: i like carhartts....
and new shoes...
yay.

(1 rain drop | put on a rain coat)

17th March 2004

2:06am: fuckin' eh!
SO! today was full of adventure. some welcome, some not.
i was almost hit in my car 4, count them, 4 times.
2 people ran stop signs, one guy cut a corner 2 tight when i was stopped at a stop sign, and i got run off of I.5 by an 18wheeler.
it was a heart skipping, dry mouthed, stressful sorta day.
Current Mood: scared

(2 rain drops | put on a rain coat)

15th March 2004

4:32pm: yesterday...
so yesterday at work mike finaly desided to fire barbara.
this nightmare employee.
it was great. and the best part of all was that i got to watch.
so much satisfaction.
also abby and greg got in a fight and abby said-sarcasticly-that she was going to kill hersaelf if he didn't start listening to her. he didn't. she left. she came back to work.he called the cops, the fucking cops! so then in the middle of this rushy time this cop comes walking up and asks to talk to abby. and i can't tell him no cause he's a cop. why are ell the cops i've ever met sketchy as all hell?
anywho, then greg found out that he has a five year old child in california that some girl he had a one night stand with said she miscariaged. and abby flipped out and left and couldn't come back to work. it was crazy.
mike hired a new guy though that i'm really excited about cause he actually is doing a good job. imagine that.
after i got off work i met jasmine and drew at the roxy and then we went on crazy dumpstering adventures and go grand central bread and a couple of cases of tazo grand peach tea. yay for free food. yay for dumpstering.
we went to the safehouse and saw taylor and tavian and shared our dumpstery finds with them.
i want to hug all the saddness out of taylor. it makes me sad that he's having such a rough time right now and i don't know how to help.
i hate not being able to help.
yay for having friends in portland that i feal happy and safe around.
Current Mood: yay for yay

(1 rain drop | put on a rain coat)

4:31pm: i'm stuck on band-aid brand cause band-aid's stuck on me.

(put on a rain coat)

6th March 2004

1:05am: who died and made you ed mcmann??
best come on line ever.....
do you have any tapioca?
Current Mood: cheerful

(put on a rain coat)

2nd March 2004

9:29pm: woohoo!!
word on the streat is that portland as of tomarrow will be issueing same sex marriage licenses. sah-weat.
http://www.komotv.com/stories/30099.htm

(2 rain drops | put on a rain coat)

8:24pm: last night was fun fun fun!
FIRST! Eli and Kim came over and we went out to eat.
thai food is yummy.
then we desided to go to the safe house.
the safehouse is always fun! and i shaved all of tavian's hair off!
and we went on crazy taco bell adventures.
and eli is cool.
i can't wait til he moves here.
and tonight me and the mother of the queers are going to kidnap taylor
and get drew and go out for coffee.
and kim is coming 2? i'm not sure i hope so.

in other news: my arm hurts like hell.
aboot a week ago i ate it hard on my board and i thought i broke my right arm.
but i've come to deside that it's just a tendon problem. a very painful one.
so i'm learning how to be ambidextrous.
Current Mood: chipper cheerful free for all

(put on a rain coat)

1st March 2004

3:36pm: is it a sing that today is going to suck that i got up and my dog stared up at me and peed on the floor.
right in front of me?
i hope not.

(put on a rain coat)

2:42am: i'm betterish.
taco bell helps.
heeheehee.

(put on a rain coat)

29th February 2004

11:24pm: i am in the most indescribable mood.
the only thing that i can tell is that it isn't good.

(2 rain drops | put on a rain coat)

27th February 2004

5:00am: weeeee....
it's 5 am and i'm not asleap.
i should be.

drew and taylor and kim all came over today and we watched big.
but kim left before it was over.
it was weird, kim shouldn't leave.
then we watched the tape of my 7th birthday.
my dad is crazy.
and taylor kept pointing out all the things that i did then and still do now.
and how alike my dad and i are.
and all the queer traits i had then.
it was funny.
i love taylor,
and kim,
and drew,
and especially my jasmine.
then we took drew and taylor home and jasmine and i weren't tired yet.
so we went to the roxy for coffee and talked for a while.
i'm fucking tired now though.
ugh.
my arm hurts.
Current Mood: ouch

(1 rain drop | put on a rain coat)

Powered by LiveJournal.com